The Museum

DATASHEET

SAO PAULO’S STATE GOVERNMENT

Rodrigo Garcia
State governor

Sérgio Sá Leitao
Secretary of State for Culture and Creative Economy

Rogério Custódio
Executive Secretary of State for Culture and Creative Economy

Frederico Mascarenhas
Head of State Cabinet for Culture and Creative Economy

Cultural Guidance Council
Carlos Alberto Cerqueira Lemos (President)
Cristiana Nunes Galvao de Barros Barreto
Douglas Canjani de Araujo
Francisco Inácio Scaramelli Homem de Melo
Marcos da Costa Braga
Solange Ferraz de Lima (in appointment)

Programming Committee
Alecio Rossi
Alvaro Razuk
Ana Helena Curti
Douglas Canjani
Luis Fisberg
Marcos Khartoum
Renata Melão
Vasco Caldeira

FOUNDATION PADRE ANCHIETA | BRAZILIAN HOUSE MUSEUM
President
Jose Roberto Maluf

VP Director
Eneas Carlos Pereira

Institutional Vice President
Carlos Martins Camargo

Operational director
Antonio Carlos Rizeque Malufe

Network and New Business Director
Fabio Chateubriand Borba

Finance, Administrative, Purchasing and Events
Nicole Nowakowski
Luiz Felipes Leite
Fernando Ferreira da Silva

Technical director
Giancarlo Latorraca

Institutional Relations
Ricardo Braga

Administrative reception
Josenilda Damiano Andrade

Communication
coordinator
Jaqueline Caires Lima

Communication Assistant
Marcelo Augusto da Silva
Carlos Alberto Silva

Technical Assistant
Gabriel Pompeu Melhado

Designer
Julio Okabayashi

Design Assistant
Jessica Dayane Alves Siqueira

Project Analyst
Sandra Rodrigues Pandeló

Preservation Research and Documentation
Manager
Wilton Guerra

Preservation Analyst
Tariana Stradiotto

Assistant
Marcio Robson Juliao

Assistant
Demócrito Mangueira Nitão Júnior

Assistant
Leandro Decco

Librarian
Gustavo Martins dePaula

Educational Action
Coordinator
Flavia Mielnik

Analyst
Dayves Augusto Vegini

Assistant
Mario Sergio de Oliveira

Educators
Marcos Felinto
Marla Rodrigues
Paulo Roberto dos Santos Medeiros
Sabrina Dias

Audience Orientation
Supervisor
Gisele Dias

Advisors
Jorge Luiz da Silva
Leandra Florentino
Viviane Palomo
Fabiana de Souza

Exhibition Coordinator
Débora Oelsner Lopes

Shows Assistant
Marina Squariz Legaspe

Design Award
Manager
Frederico Costa

Analyst
Bianca Mantovani

Music Coordinator
Gian Carlo Rufatto

Maintenance
Coordenador de Preservação
Ariel Alves Barbosa

Assistente
Vânia Santos Almeida

Supervisor
Washington Luis Bernardo dos Santos

Officers
Adriano Monteiro dos Santos
Paulo Henrique Guimaraes Mayer

Public Receptionists
Márcia Soares​
Verônica Santos
Giully Ferreira de Sousa
Lucas Barbosa Varges

T.I
Guilherme Henrique Castilho Sanches

 

Entrar em contato

Tue. to sun. from 10am to 6pm

Skip to content