carregando...

MUSEU DA CASA BRASILEIRA

SÃO PAULO’S STATE GOVERNMENT 

Geraldo Alckmin
Governor of the State 

José Roberto Sadek
Secretary of the State for Culture 

Regina Ponte
Coordinator of  the Preservation Unit of the Museum Heritage 

SOCIAL ORGANIZATION “A CASA MUSEU DE ARTES E ARTEFATOS BRASILEIROS

Council of Administration
Pieter Thomas Tjabbes (president)
Elisa Maria Americano Saintive (vice-president)
André Vainer
Hélio Rubens Ribeiro Costa
Marcos Cartum
Michel Fábio Brull
Wilton Guerra 

Board of the Social Organization
Renata Cunha Bueno Mellão (president)
Maria Eduarda Barros de Tomasi Mellão 
Marta Villares Ribeiro Mata 

Council of Cultural Orientation
Carlos Alberto Cerqueira Lemos (president)
Maria Ruth Amaral de Sampaio (vice-president)
Cristiana Nunes Galvão de Barros Barreto
Douglas Canjani de Araújo 
Francisco Inácio Scaramelli Homem de Melo 
Heloisa Maria Silveira Barbuy
Marcos da Costa Braga 

Programming Committee
Alécio Rossi
Alexandre Wollner
Ana Helena Curti de Araújo 
Douglas Canjani
José Pedro de Oliveira Costa
Luis Fisberg
Marcos Cartum
Renata Cunha Bueno Mellão
Wilton Guerra 

TECHNICAL TEAM OF MCB


Board of Directors
Miriam Lerner – General Director
Giancarlo Latorraca – Technical Director
Marco Antonio Alves – Financial Management Director 

Management – Financial – Contracts
Renata Prioste de Lima – Coordinator
Alessandro da Costa e Silva – Analyst
Carolina Ferreira Tavares Silva – Assistant
Priscilla Lopes de Lima Paulino – Assistant
Gabriel Rodrigues dos Santos – Auxiliary
Sandra da Silva Pereira – Receptionist
Pamela de Oliveira Soares – Receptionist
Ana Paula Fantini Xavier – Receptionist
Ionara Moura Ferreira – Receptionist
Geovana Ferreira dos Santos – Receptionist

Fund-raising and Events
Claudia Ferraresso – Manager
Renata Bombardi –Project Analyst
Ana Paula Carmo – Analyst
Thais Madeira Zimmermann – Auxiliary

Comunication
Luciana Tamaki – Coordinator
Bruno Dória Martinez da Costa Lino – Analyst

Documentation, research and collection
Wilton Guerra – Manager
Erica de Oliveira Nascimento – Preservation and Research Analyst 
Patricia Cristina Rodrigues de OIiveira – Librarian
Agnes Quene - Preservation and Research Auxiliary

Education
Carlos Barmak – Coordinator
Andre Reinach – Educator
Elizabeth Maria Ziani – Educator
Dayves Augusto Vegini - Assistant 
Rafael de Souza – Auxiliary
Marisa Szpigel – Educator
Marcos Roberto Gorgatti – Educator
Selma Maria Kuanse – Educator


Maintenance
Marcela Dias de Camargo – Manager 
Renata Silva de Sousa – Administrative Auxiliary  
Washington Luiz Bernardo dos Santos – Comissionaire
Valdemar Campos Azevedo – Oficial 
Paulo Cesar Santos Teles – Oficial 
Paulo Henrique Guimarães Mayer – Half-Oficial 
Paulo Rogerio Santos – Half-Oficial
Anderson Belloni da Cruz – Half-Oficial

Public Guiding
Gisele Dias – Supervisor
Amanda Rodrigues de Freitas – Advisor
Diego dos Santos – Advisor
Gabriela Oliveira Santana – Advisor
Leandra Fiorentino – Advisor
Larana Maria Rodrigues da Silva – Trainee
Natália Silva Santos – Trainee

Music
Carmelita Moraes – Coordinator 

Technical Core
Frederico Nogueira Teixeira – Coordinator
Luis Henrique Santos de Souza – Auxiliary

Graphic Design
Alisson Ricardo – Graphic Designer 

Design Award
Meire Assami Yamauchi – Coordinator
Gian Carlo Rufatto – Assistant
Rogerio Farias de Paula – Auxiliary 

Human Resources
Luzia Camargo Falaschi – Coordinator
Rosangela Nogueira dos Santos – Assistant